Harris Value property tax analysis

1007 Hicks St, Tomball, TX 77375

2,433 sqft, built 2019, in Tomball Heights Appraised at $447,700 for 2026.

Harris County account 0925240000004

Appraised value
$447,700
Tax year 2026
Market value
$513,152
Living area
2,433 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
2019
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $407,000 in 2025 to $447,700 in 2026.