Harris Value property tax analysis

8709 Cedarspur Dr, Houston, TX 77055

2,527 sqft, built 1958, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $1,283,133 for 2026.

Harris County account 0924680000011

Appraised value
$1,283,133
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,377,765
Living area
2,527 sqft
$508 per sqft
Year built
1958
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,166,485 in 2025 to $1,283,133 in 2026.