Harris Value property tax analysis

14806 Hiram Clarke Rd, Houston, TX 77053

1,402 sqft, built 1965, in Central Southwest Appraised at $158,804 for 2026.

Harris County account 0924500000016

Appraised value
$158,804
Tax year 2026
Market value
$169,194
Living area
1,402 sqft
$113 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $144,368 in 2025 to $158,804 in 2026.