Harris Value property tax analysis

15102 Hiram Clarke Rd, Houston, TX 77053

844 sqft, built 1964, in Central Southwest Appraised at $153,374 for 2026.

Harris County account 0924490000006

Appraised value
$153,374
Tax year 2026
Market value
$172,181
Living area
844 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $139,431 in 2025 to $153,374 in 2026.