Harris Value property tax analysis

4403 Knottynold Ln, Houston, TX 77053

1,218 sqft, built 1965, in Central Southwest Appraised at $137,071 for 2026.

Harris County account 0924420000024

Appraised value
$137,071
Tax year 2026
Market value
$179,283
Living area
1,218 sqft
$113 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $124,610 in 2025 to $137,071 in 2026.