Harris Value property tax analysis

5427 Jason St, Houston, TX 77096

2,376 sqft, built 1963, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $512,414 for 2026.

Harris County account 0924370000004

Appraised value
$512,414
Tax year 2026
Market value
$528,335
Living area
2,376 sqft
$216 per sqft
Year built
1963
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $465,831 in 2025 to $512,414 in 2026.