Harris Value property tax analysis

5434 Jackwood St, Houston, TX 77096

2,202 sqft, built 1960, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $495,358 for 2026.

Harris County account 0924350000002

Appraised value
$495,358
Tax year 2026
Market value
$495,660
Living area
2,202 sqft
$225 per sqft
Year built
1960
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $450,326 in 2025 to $495,358 in 2026.