Harris Value property tax analysis

1110 Curtin St, Houston, TX 77018

1,913 sqft, built 1964, in Central Northwest Appraised at $649,464 for 2026.

Harris County account 0923960000188

Appraised value
$649,464
Tax year 2026
Market value
$697,601
Living area
1,913 sqft
$340 per sqft
Year built
1964
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $590,422 in 2025 to $649,464 in 2026.