Harris Value property tax analysis

1002 Chamboard Ln, Houston, TX 77018

1,853 sqft, built 1964, in Central Northwest Appraised at $640,296 for 2026.

Harris County account 0923930000103

Appraised value
$640,296
Tax year 2026
Market value
$693,431
Living area
1,853 sqft
$346 per sqft
Year built
1964
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $582,088 in 2025 to $640,296 in 2026.