Harris Value property tax analysis

1143 Curtin St, Houston, TX 77018

1,760 sqft, built 1963, in Central Northwest Appraised at $515,876 for 2026.

Harris County account 0923910000158

Appraised value
$515,876
Tax year 2026
Market value
$576,225
Living area
1,760 sqft
$293 per sqft
Year built
1963
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $468,979 in 2025 to $515,876 in 2026.