Harris Value property tax analysis

1131 Curtin St, Houston, TX 77018

1,437 sqft, built 1962, in Central Northwest Appraised at $711,739 for 2026.

Harris County account 0923910000155

Appraised value
$711,739
Tax year 2026
Market value
$727,919
Living area
1,437 sqft
$495 per sqft
Year built
1962
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $593,116 in 2025 to $711,739 in 2026.