Harris Value property tax analysis

1067 Chamboard Ln, Houston, TX 77018

1,564 sqft, built 1960, in Central Northwest Appraised at $462,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0923890000031

Appraised value
$462,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$563,831
Living area
1,564 sqft
$295 per sqft
Year built
1960
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $420,000 in 2025 to $462,000 in 2026.