Harris Value property tax analysis

3118 Havner Ln, Houston, TX 77093

1,700 sqft, built 1964, in Oakwilde Appraised at $244,387 for 2026.

Harris County account 0923770000551

Appraised value
$244,387
Tax year 2026
Market value
$293,762
Living area
1,700 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $203,656 in 2025 to $244,387 in 2026.