Harris Value property tax analysis

17018 Faring Rd, Houston, TX 77049

1,492 sqft, built 1963, in Sheldon Woods Appraised at $156,746 for 2026.

Harris County account 0923660000015

Appraised value
$156,746
Tax year 2026
Market value
$180,609
Living area
1,492 sqft
$105 per sqft
Year built
1963
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $142,497 in 2025 to $156,746 in 2026.