Harris Value property tax analysis

2302 Walnut Bend Ln, Houston, TX 77042

2,153 sqft, built 1964, in Briar Forest Appraised at $513,593 for 2026.

Harris County account 0923520000008

Appraised value
$513,593
Tax year 2026
Market value
$516,645
Living area
2,153 sqft
$239 per sqft
Year built
1964
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $466,903 in 2025 to $513,593 in 2026.