Harris Value property tax analysis

1902 Ottawa Ln, Houston, TX 77043

1,682 sqft, built 1965, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $390,213 for 2026.

Harris County account 0923490000071

Appraised value
$390,213
Tax year 2026
Market value
$437,371
Living area
1,682 sqft
$232 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $325,178 in 2025 to $390,213 in 2026.