Harris Value property tax analysis

1910 Ottawa Ln, Houston, TX 77043

1,682 sqft, built 1965, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $399,360 for 2026.

Harris County account 0923490000069

Appraised value
$399,360
Tax year 2026
Market value
$400,552
Living area
1,682 sqft
$237 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $363,055 in 2025 to $399,360 in 2026.