Harris Value property tax analysis

207 Hummingbird Ct, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,607 sqft, built 1959, in Queens Oaks Appraised at $223,200 for 2026.

Harris County account 0923420000009

Appraised value
$223,200
Tax year 2026
Market value
$234,145
Living area
1,607 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1959
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $186,000 in 2025 to $223,200 in 2026.