Harris Value property tax analysis

735 Alto St, Houston, TX 77060

1,089 sqft, built 1970, in Colonial Hills Appraised at $156,274 for 2026.

Harris County account 0923350000009

Appraised value
$156,274
Tax year 2026
Market value
$191,121
Living area
1,089 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $142,068 in 2025 to $156,274 in 2026.