Harris Value property tax analysis

419 Branding Iron Ln, Houston, TX 77060

1,090 sqft, built 1970, in Colonial Hills Appraised at $192,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0923260000011

Appraised value
$192,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$195,950
Living area
1,090 sqft
$176 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $160,000 in 2025 to $192,000 in 2026.