Harris Value property tax analysis

1806 Tattenhall Dr, Houston, TX 77008

1,581 sqft, built 1963, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $574,039 for 2026.

Harris County account 0923090000011

Appraised value
$574,039
Tax year 2026
Market value
$584,093
Living area
1,581 sqft
$363 per sqft
Year built
1963
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $521,854 in 2025 to $574,039 in 2026.