Harris Value property tax analysis

4627 Tidewater Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,173 sqft, built 1965, in Central Southwest Appraised at $172,607 for 2026.

Harris County account 0923000000045

Appraised value
$172,607
Tax year 2026
Market value
$185,165
Living area
1,173 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $156,916 in 2025 to $172,607 in 2026.