Harris Value property tax analysis

4818 Bethany Ln, Houston, TX 77039

1,263 sqft, built 1955, in Eastex Freeway Forest Appraised at $136,433 for 2026.

Harris County account 0922370000050

Appraised value
$136,433
Tax year 2026
Market value
$171,472
Living area
1,263 sqft
$108 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $124,030 in 2025 to $136,433 in 2026.