Harris Value property tax analysis

4811 Beau Ln, Houston, TX 77039

1,047 sqft, built 1960, in Eastex Freeway Forest Appraised at $148,940 for 2026.

Harris County account 0922370000025

Appraised value
$148,940
Tax year 2026
Market value
$153,459
Living area
1,047 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $124,117 in 2025 to $148,940 in 2026.