Harris Value property tax analysis

5657 Lymbar Dr, Houston, TX 77096

3,122 sqft, built 1994, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $679,184 for 2026.

Harris County account 0921820000013

Appraised value
$679,184
Tax year 2026
Market value
$706,110
Living area
3,122 sqft
$218 per sqft
Year built
1994
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $617,440 in 2025 to $679,184 in 2026.