Harris Value property tax analysis

8707 Jason St, Houston, TX 77074

1,310 sqft, built 2021, in Braeburn Glen Appraised at $245,324 for 2026.

Harris County account 0921610000002

Appraised value
$245,324
Tax year 2026
Market value
$288,646
Living area
1,310 sqft
$187 per sqft
Year built
2021
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $223,022 in 2025 to $245,324 in 2026.