Harris Value property tax analysis

5035 Heatherglen Dr, Houston, TX 77096

4,336 sqft, built 1959, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $1,151,543 for 2026.

Harris County account 0921450000014

Appraised value
$1,151,543
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,286,706
Living area
4,336 sqft
$266 per sqft
Year built
1959
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,046,858 in 2025 to $1,151,543 in 2026.