Harris Value property tax analysis

12321 Dumas St, Houston, TX 77034

1,078 sqft, built 1958, in South Belt / Ellington Appraised at $173,580 for 2026.

Harris County account 0921280000007

Appraised value
$173,580
Tax year 2026
Market value
$173,869
Living area
1,078 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $157,800 in 2025 to $173,580 in 2026.