Harris Value property tax analysis

1311 Seaspray Ct, Houston, TX 77008

2,146 sqft, built 1964, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $815,643 for 2026.

Harris County account 0920880000031

Appraised value
$815,643
Tax year 2026
Market value
$830,506
Living area
2,146 sqft
$380 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $741,494 in 2025 to $815,643 in 2026.