Harris Value property tax analysis

9906 Santa Monica Blvd, Houston, TX 77089

1,432 sqft, built 1978, in South Belt / Ellington Appraised at $220,139 for 2026.

Harris County account 0920590000013

Appraised value
$220,139
Tax year 2026
Market value
$223,230
Living area
1,432 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $200,127 in 2025 to $220,139 in 2026.