Harris Value property tax analysis

4986 Valkeith Dr, Houston, TX 77096

3,032 sqft, built 2021, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $1,184,473 for 2026.

Harris County account 0920350000009

Appraised value
$1,184,473
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,191,325
Living area
3,032 sqft
$391 per sqft
Year built
2021
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,076,794 in 2025 to $1,184,473 in 2026.