Harris Value property tax analysis

5231 Selinsky Rd, Houston, TX 77048

974 sqft, built 1970, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $132,865 for 2026.

Harris County account 0920270000035

Appraised value
$132,865
Tax year 2026
Market value
$150,276
Living area
974 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $120,787 in 2025 to $132,865 in 2026.