Harris Value property tax analysis

5207 Canterway Dr, Houston, TX 77048

955 sqft, built 1970, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $118,718 for 2026.

Harris County account 0920250000030

Appraised value
$118,718
Tax year 2026
Market value
$141,692
Living area
955 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $107,926 in 2025 to $118,718 in 2026.