Harris Value property tax analysis

13042 Pebblebrook Dr, Houston, TX 77079

2,272 sqft, built 1962, in Memorial Appraised at $879,209 for 2026.

Harris County account 0920130000016

Appraised value
$879,209
Tax year 2026
Market value
$900,620
Living area
2,272 sqft
$387 per sqft
Year built
1962
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $799,281 in 2025 to $879,209 in 2026.