Harris Value property tax analysis

442 Wycliffe Dr, Houston, TX 77079

1,863 sqft, built 1961, in Memorial Appraised at $965,580 for 2026.

Harris County account 0915700000001

Appraised value
$965,580
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,046,191
Living area
1,863 sqft
$518 per sqft
Year built
1961
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $877,800 in 2025 to $965,580 in 2026.