Harris Value property tax analysis

1611 Maux Dr, Houston, TX 77043

1,876 sqft, built 1960, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $544,049 for 2026.

Harris County account 0915630000009

Appraised value
$544,049
Tax year 2026
Market value
$557,758
Living area
1,876 sqft
$290 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $494,590 in 2025 to $544,049 in 2026.