Harris Value property tax analysis

4011 Aruba Dr, Houston, TX 77080

1,885 sqft, built 1960, in Spring Branch Central Appraised at $427,017 for 2026.

Harris County account 0915560000546

Appraised value
$427,017
Tax year 2026
Market value
$435,755
Living area
1,885 sqft
$227 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $388,198 in 2025 to $427,017 in 2026.