Harris Value property tax analysis

4727 Otterbury Dr, Houston, TX 77039

1,609 sqft, built 1962, in Eastex Freeway Forest Appraised at $214,965 for 2026.

Harris County account 0915410000007

Appraised value
$214,965
Tax year 2026
Market value
$220,528
Living area
1,609 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1962
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $195,423 in 2025 to $214,965 in 2026.