Harris Value property tax analysis

10910 Ashcroft Dr, Houston, TX 77096

2,000 sqft, built 1960, in Westbury Appraised at $408,109 for 2026.

Harris County account 0914670000017

Appraised value
$408,109
Tax year 2026
Market value
$423,745
Living area
2,000 sqft
$204 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $371,009 in 2025 to $408,109 in 2026.