Harris Value property tax analysis

10710 Landsdowne Dr, Houston, TX 77096

2,000 sqft, built 1962, in Westbury Appraised at $449,567 for 2026.

Harris County account 0914640000009

Appraised value
$449,567
Tax year 2026
Market value
$454,957
Living area
2,000 sqft
$225 per sqft
Year built
1962
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $408,698 in 2025 to $449,567 in 2026.