Harris Value property tax analysis

2903 Wuthering Heights Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,558 sqft, built 1962, in Central Southwest Appraised at $194,132 for 2026.

Harris County account 0914550000544

Appraised value
$194,132
Tax year 2026
Market value
$197,152
Living area
1,558 sqft
$125 per sqft
Year built
1962
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $176,484 in 2025 to $194,132 in 2026.