Harris Value property tax analysis

2918 Ebbtide Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,002 sqft, built 1960, in Central Southwest Appraised at $123,897 for 2026.

Harris County account 0914520000467

Appraised value
$123,897
Tax year 2026
Market value
$150,884
Living area
1,002 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $112,634 in 2025 to $123,897 in 2026.