Harris Value property tax analysis

5422 Valkeith Dr, Houston, TX 77096

2,338 sqft, built 1963, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $493,914 for 2026.

Harris County account 0914320000007

Appraised value
$493,914
Tax year 2026
Market value
$520,373
Living area
2,338 sqft
$211 per sqft
Year built
1963
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $449,013 in 2025 to $493,914 in 2026.