Harris Value property tax analysis

6415 Hanley Ln, Houston, TX 77016

1,003 sqft, built 1959, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $112,796 for 2026.

Harris County account 0914160000018

Appraised value
$112,796
Tax year 2026
Market value
$140,516
Living area
1,003 sqft
$112 per sqft
Year built
1959
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $102,542 in 2025 to $112,796 in 2026.