Harris Value property tax analysis

6322 Guadalupe St, Houston, TX 77016

1,120 sqft, built 1965, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $105,961 for 2026.

Harris County account 0914070000004

Appraised value
$105,961
Tax year 2026
Market value
$153,995
Living area
1,120 sqft
$95 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $96,329 in 2025 to $105,961 in 2026.