Harris Value property tax analysis

11223 Lera St, Houston, TX 77016

1,528 sqft, built 1969, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $146,889 for 2026.

Harris County account 0914060000024

Appraised value
$146,889
Tax year 2026
Market value
$212,212
Living area
1,528 sqft
$96 per sqft
Year built
1969
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $133,536 in 2025 to $146,889 in 2026.