Harris Value property tax analysis

6219 Hartwick Rd, Houston, TX 77016

936 sqft, built 1960, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $108,277 for 2026.

Harris County account 0913990000031

Appraised value
$108,277
Tax year 2026
Market value
$153,639
Living area
936 sqft
$116 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $98,434 in 2025 to $108,277 in 2026.