Harris Value property tax analysis

6334 Micollet St, Houston, TX 77016

1,217 sqft, built 1965, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $134,170 for 2026.

Harris County account 0913960000009

Appraised value
$134,170
Tax year 2026
Market value
$154,089
Living area
1,217 sqft
$110 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $121,973 in 2025 to $134,170 in 2026.