Harris Value property tax analysis

6115 Cobalt St, Houston, TX 77016

832 sqft, built 1960, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $100,672 for 2026.

Harris County account 0913950000013

Appraised value
$100,672
Tax year 2026
Market value
$124,696
Living area
832 sqft
$121 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $83,894 in 2025 to $100,672 in 2026.