Harris Value property tax analysis

11402 Ribstone Dr, Houston, TX 77016

1,380 sqft, built 1960, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $172,990 for 2026.

Harris County account 0913940000006

Appraised value
$172,990
Tax year 2026
Market value
$180,216
Living area
1,380 sqft
$125 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $157,264 in 2025 to $172,990 in 2026.